High Achievers


Five 4th year students qualified for the DOST scholarship review: Rochell Ann Valdez, Angelo Agustin, Hazel Ann Militante, Jeanelle Faminia, Trixia Mae Lopez.

 

Recent achievements in Bulprisa (District Level)

  • +Pre-Elementary

    Little Ms Bulprisa 2014: 2nd Runners-up Summer DM Ros

    Tula: 3rd place Zean Calli R. Adona

    Poster Making: 4th place Rhianezza V. Tocjayao

    Little Mr Bulprisa: 7th place Calyx Chadrick A. Cruz

    Declamation: 8th place Eumy B. Salazar

  • +Elementary

    Poster Making Level 1: John Paul Javier

    Vocal Solo Level 1: 4th place Mica Angela P. San Andres

    Chess: 5th place – Jariel Eisen Dumaguete

    Vocal Solo Level 2: 7th place Vernice Erika P. Arao

    Maths Level 1: 7th place Sophia Angelica B. Cruz

    Tula Level 2: 8th place Myla Irene A. Flameño

    Declamation Level 1: 9th place Jamey Bernadeth I. Dela Peña

    General Information Level 2: 10th place Kisha Nicole Leonardo

  • +High School

    Badminton Girls Doubles : 3rd place Maria Patricia C. Dungca and Anika Lauren M. Ramel

    Table Tennis Girls Singles: 3rd place Krisha Mae G. Rol

    Table Tennis Boys Singles: 3rd place Andrei S. De Guzman

    Essay Writing Contest: 3rd place Rikhy Mae Bianca D. Casingal

    Volleyball Girls: 3rd Runners-up

    Extemporaneous Speech: 4th place Nicola Rose C. Mangulabnan

    Oratorical Speech: 5th place Maria Selena S. Alzate

    Tula: 6th place Precious M. Hipolito

    Talumpating Handa: 7th place Mary Joy G. Pareña

    Declamation: 7 place Hazel Anne G. Militante

    Maths: 7th place Rochelle Ann M. Valdez

    Science: 8 place Trixia Mae E. Lopez

    General Information: 8th place Angelo P. Agustin

    Spelling: 9 place Jeanelle G. Faminia

    Mr Bulprisa 2014: 10th place Joseph C. Polo

    Vocal Solo: 10th place Abby Clarisse N. Romualdo

    Vocal Duet: 10th place Honey Jam Coduco and Carmela Joy G. Cunanan

  • +Students advancing to the provincial meet - Bulprisa

    Ms Bulprisa (High School): Champion Jersey Ann S. Fajardo

    Volleyball Boys (High School): Champion

    Chess (High School): Champion Emmanuel D. Deyto

    Chess (Elementary): 2nd place Paul Andrew M. Villagracia

    Badminton Girls Singles A (High School): Champion Alexandra Mikaela G. Celestial

    Pagsulat ng Sanaysay (High School): Champion Kristine Aira B. Estimo

    Taekwondo (High School): Champion Mary Joy G. Pareña

    Swimming (High School): Champion Keith John B. Arriola & Daniel Jasper Baltazar